Racing‎ > ‎

2003 Race Results

Tanzer 22 - June 28th and 29th 2003
2003 Montreal One Design Regatta

Final Results

Pos Tally Fleet Boat Name Sail No Helm Crew R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Pts Notes
1st 6 Tanzer 22 Bone of Contention 1666 Don Osborne Mathew Osborne, Nick Van Haeften 2 4 1 2 3 2     10.00  
2nd 10 Tanzer 22 Deuce Coupe 1738 Bruce Gough JP Landry, Lieth Shenstone 1 1 4 8 2 3     11.00  
3rd 9 Tanzer 22 Tarka 190 Doug Patterson John Perry, Pat Morton 5 7 2 6 1 1     15.00  
4th 3 Tanzer 22 NSC Beagle 1681 Phil Wilcox Jeff Jorgenson, Andrew Pawlisz 4 3 7 1 5 6     19.00  
5th 11 Tanzer 22 Makai 1656 Peter Goodeve Sylvia Goodeve, Ian Duqueman 3 6 3 5 7 4     21.00  
6th 1 Tanzer 22 Sinewave 835 Jake Fichten C.Fichten, Bruce Thicke, Marbeth Caron 6 2 6 3 6 7     23.00  
7th 2 Tanzer 22 Ambitions 92 Ralph Stocek Philippe Franqueur, Paula Stone, Guylain 7 5 5 7 8 5     29.00  
8th 4 Tanzer 22 Mindemoya 40 Michael Nicoll Griffith William Glover, Lorraine Poitras DNS 8 8 4 4 8     32.00  
9th 5 Tanzer 22 Sweet P 1794 Brendan Remenyi George Colombano DNS 10 9 9 9 9     46.00  
10th 8 Tanzer 22 Foolish Laughter 25 Andrew Evans Gerald Van Becker, Brian Jarvis, J.l. Ro 8 9 10 10 10 10     47.00  

Sailwave Scoring Software 1.46
http://www.sailwave.com/

 

Kingston Yacht Club
Tanzer 22 North American Championships

Final Results

Sailed: 7  Discards: 1  Ratings: None

Pos Boat Name Sail No Helm Crew R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Pts
          Aug 23 Aug 23 Aug 23 Aug 23 Aug 24 Aug 24 Aug 24  
          10:18 11:38 12:45 13:54 10:05 11:33 12:45  
1 Bone of Contention 1666 Osborne Nick, Victor, Matthew 4 1 1 1 4 1 4 12.0
2 Deuce Coupe 1738 Holloway JP, Leith 2 3 2 3 1 5 1 12.0
3 Makai 1656 P. Goodeve Sylvia, Ian 3 2 7 4 2 3 2 16.0
4 Tarka 190 Patterson John, Lee 7 4 3 2 3 4 3 19.0
5 Tantramer 363 Shenstone Vicky, Matt 6 5 4 5 8 2 5 27.0
6 Ambitious 92 Stocek Paula, Dominic, Laurent 8 6 5 6 6 7 7 37.0
7 Mindemoya 40 Nicoll-Griffith Lorraine, William 1 9 6 7 9 6 10 38.0
8 Sassy 1531 Thomson Kristine, John, John 10 8 9 8 7 8 6 46.0
9 Allegro III 1105 Hinchey Jeff, Jessica 9 10 8 DNS 5 9 8 49.0
10 Foolish Laughter 25 Evans Brian, Gerald, Scott 5 7 10 9 10 10 9 50.0
 

 

NOD 2003

  NEPEAN SAILING CLUB ONE-DESIGN REGATTA JUNE 14-15 2003                                        
                                           
  TANZER 22                                        
    BOAT                               Sub      
Pos Sail # Name Skipper Race 1   Race 2   Race 3   Race 4   Race 5   Race 6   Race 7   Total Total    
                                           
1 190 Tarka Doug Patterson   1   1   3   1   2   5   3 16 11    
2 1656 Makai Peter Goodeve   2   3   2   5   5   1   1 19 14    
3 1666 Bone of Contention Don Osborne   6   2   1   3   4   3   2 21 15    
4 1681 NSC Beagle Phil Wilcox   5   4   4   4   1   2   4 24 19    
5 1738 Deuce Coupe Bruce Gough   3   5   5   2   6   4   5 30 24    
6 363 Tantramar Tom Shenstone   7   6   7   7   3   6   7 43 36    
7 40 Mindemoya Micheal Nicoll-Griffith   4   7   11   8   7   7   8 52 41    
8 92 Ambitious Ralph Stocek   8   8   6   6   9   8   6 51 42    
9 1617 Zephyr II Harrienne Rosenes   9   9   8   9   8   10   9 62 52    
10 9 Snookie Ross Ernst   10   10   9   10   11   9 dnf 12 71 59    
11 25 Foolish Laughter Andrew Evans   11   11   10   11   10   11   10 74 63    
                                           
     
Comments